Definitions

Client: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.
Benefits and Services: https://gunivers.net provides clients with:
Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, including texts, images and videos.
Customer information: Below is referred to as "Information (s)" which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://gunivers.net for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistics purposes.
User: User connecting using the above-named site.
Personal information: "Information that permits, in any form, directly or not, the identification of the individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978).
The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "sub-contractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website

Under Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are told https://gunivers.net the identity of the various stakeholders in the course of its implementation and follow-up:
Owner: Vincent Foriel – 863 Currault Castle Road 06250 Mougins
E
ditor: Gunivers – [email protected]
The editor is a legal entity.
Webmaster: Vincent Foriel – [email protected]com
Host
: InovaPerf – 14 rue Charles-V 75004 Paris 09 72 54 63 63
Data Protection Delegate:
Gunivers – [email protected]

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site is a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the intellectual Property Code and applicable international regulations. The customer may in no way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.
The use of the https://gunivers.net site implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be changed or completed at any time, so users of the https://gunivers.net site are encouraged to consult them on a regular basis.
This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by https://gunivers.net, who will then endeavour to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention beforehand. The https://gunivers.net website is updated regularly by https://gunivers.net manager. Similarly, the imprint may be changed at any time: they are nevertheless required to the user who is invited to refer to most often as possible in order to take knowledge.

3. Description of the services provided.

The https://gunivers.net website is intended to provide information about all the company's activities. https://gunivers.net strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site https://gunivers.net. However, it cannot be held responsible for the omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are in fact or because of the third party partners who provide such information.
All information on the https://gunivers.net website is given as an indication, and is likely to change. In addition, the information on the https://gunivers.net site is not exhaustive. They are subject to changes since their online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The Web site cannot be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using new, non-virus-free material and with a latest-generation browser updated The site https://gunivers.net is hosted with a provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679)
The goal is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host provides continuity of service 24 hours a day, all days of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the lodging service for the shortest possible durations, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the services and Services generate a deemed abnormal traffic.
https://gunivers.net and host cannot be held responsible for malfunctioning the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, including network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

https://gunivers.net owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all items available on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless written permission is given: https://gunivers.net.
Any unauthorized site or use any items it contains will be regarded as constitutive of counterfeit and continued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335 – 2 and following of the intellectual property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

https://gunivers.net acts as the site's editor. https://gunivers.net is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.
https://gunivers.net cannot be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the https://gunivers.net website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
https://gunivers.net cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) as a result of the use of the https://gunivers.net site. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://gunivers.net reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contraviment the applicable legislation in France, in particular the data protection provisions. If so, https://gunivers.net also reserves the possibility of questioning the user's civil and/or criminal liability, especially in the case of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photography …).

7. Personal data management.

The Client is informed about the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the digital economy, the law on computer and freedom of 06 August 2004 and the general Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data

For personal data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data is: Vincent Foriel. https://gunivers.netest represented by Vincent Foriel, his legal representative
As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, https://gunivers.net is committed to complying with the framework of the applicable legal provisions. It is in particular for the customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and Maintain a record of treatments that conform to reality. Whenever https://gunivers.net deals with Personal Data, https://gunivers.net takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data to the purposes for which https://gunivers.net treats it.

7.2 Purpose of data collected

https://gunivers.net is likely to handle all or part of the data:

  • To enable navigation on the site and the management and traceability of services and service controlled by the user: data of connection and use of the site, billing, History of orders, etc.
  • to prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking…) : computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
  • To improve the browsing of the Site: Connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://gunivers.net: email address
  • To conduct communication campaigns (SMS, mail): Telephone number, email address

https://gunivers.net does not market your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current EU regulations, https://gunivers.net Users have the following rights:

  • Right of Access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of user data right to lock or erase data of personal users (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are Inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
  • Right to limit the processing of user data (article 18 RGPD)
  • Right of opposition to the processing of user data (article 21 RGPD)
  • The right to portability of the data that users will have provided, where such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • the right to define the fate of Users' data after death and to choose to whom https://gunivers.net will have to share (or not) its data with a third party they have previously designated

As soon as https://gunivers.net becomes aware of a User's death and does not have instructions from him, https://gunivers.net undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probationary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.
If the User wants to know how https://gunivers.net uses his Personal Data, ask to correct it or object to their processing, the User can contact https://gunivers.net in writing at:
Vincent Foriel – DPO, Gunivers
863 Currault Castle Road 06250 Mougins.
In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://gunivers.net to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an ID (ID card or passport).
Requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://gunivers.net by law, including the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, https://gunivers.net users can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-Disclosure of personal data

https://gunivers.net refrains from processing, hosting or transferring customer information to a country outside the European Union or recognised as "inadequate" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://gunivers.net remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it provide sufficient safeguards under the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).
https://gunivers.net undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of customer information is made known to https://gunivers.net, the customer will have to inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform the Customer of the corrective measures taken. In addition, https://gunivers.net does not collect any "sensitive data."
The User's Personal Data may be processed by https://gunivers.net subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.
Within their respective responsibilities and for the purposes recalled above, the main people likely to have access to user data https://gunivers.net are mainly agents of our customer service.

8. Incident Notification

Regardless of the effort provided, no method of transmission on the Internet and no electronic storage method is completely safe. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we knew of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they could take the appropriate measures. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters related to the security of their account and to provide them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own reporting regulatory obligations.
No personal information of the user of the https://gunivers.net site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of https://gunivers.net and its rights would allow the transmission of the information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the https://gunivers.net site.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal and Personal Health Data, https://gunivers.net uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.
When processing Personal Data, https://gunivers.netprend all reasonable measures to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, tampering or destruction.

9. Hyperlinks "cookies" and tags ("tags") internet

The https://gunivers.net site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with permission to https://gunivers.net. However, https://gunivers.net does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited in this way, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.
Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You may at any time disable these cookies free of charge from the options available to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. COOKIES

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the user's browser and stored within the user's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the user's domain name, the user's Internet access provider, the user's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies are not likely to damage the user's terminal in any way.
https://gunivers.net is likely to process the User's information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches made. This information allows https://gunivers.net to improve the content of the Site, the user's browsing.
Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or provision of the services offered by the Site, the user can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wants to accept them so that cookies are recorded in the Terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their transmitter. The user can also set up his navigation software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him punctually, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in his terminal. https://gunivers.net informs the User that, in this case, not all features of its navigation software may be available.
If the user refuses to register Cookies in his or her terminal or browser, or if the user removes those registered, the user is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case where https://gunivers.net or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the device appears to be connected to the Internet.
If so, https://gunivers.net disclaims any responsibility for the consequences of the degraded operation of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://gunivers.net, resulting (i) from the user's refusal of Cookies (ii) the inability for https://gunivers.net to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation as a result of the User's choice. For the management of the Cookies and the choices of the user, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's Help menu, which will help you know how the user can change his or her cookie wishes.
At any time, the user can choose to express and modify his or her wishes for Cookies. https://gunivers.net will also be able to use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.
Finally, by clicking on the social network icons Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus on the https://gunivers.net Site or in its mobile app and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the website or mobile app of https://gunivers.net, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).
These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the https://gunivers.net's website or mobile app. At any time, however, the User may retract his consent for https://gunivers.net to file this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. tags ("tags") INTERNET

https://gunivers.net may occasionally use Internet tags (also called "tags," or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and GIFs one by one) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store the relevant information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.
These tags are placed in both online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the different pages of it.
This technology allows https://gunivers.net to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the user's use of the Site.
The external provider will eventually be able to collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the site's activity for https://gunivers.net, and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in relation to the use of the https://gunivers.net site is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, jurisdiction shall be granted exclusively to the competent courts.

Follow us on: